Staff List

Executive Headteacher Louise Nichols                Strategic leadership & safeguarding

Associate Headteacher

 

Karen Pedro     

Leadership of Teaching & Learning and day to day management

Deputy Headteacher Lisa Clarke Staff development & Initial Teacher Training & safeguarding
Assistant Headteachers Ella Jones Curriculum, enrichment and timetables & safeguarding 
  David Vine

Curriculum, CPD & behaviour

Phase Coordinators

Rachael O'Sullivan

(Early Years)
  Jacqueline Thornton (Year 1/2)
  Ella Jones (Year 3/4)
  Sabina Conjamalayhall (Year 5/6)
Nursery Teacher

Monica Giraldo Guevara

Early Years Educators

Rima Begum 

 

Mark Penn

 

Shajeda Aziz

Reception Teachers Melissa Lameiro (Religious Education Lead)
  Rachael O'Sullivan
  Monique Cunningham (Performing Arts Lead)
Year 1 Teachers Huw Greenwood
  Chloe Heath  
Year 1/2 Teacher Helen McAnulty (English Lead) &  Grainne Murphy   
Year 2 Teachers Hannah Preston (Maths Lead)
  Jacqueline Thornton
Year 3 Teachers Mimi Dinsa (Computing Lead)
  Lesley Dixon  
Year 3/4 Teacher Anna Banner  
Year 4 Teachers Winnie Prince  
  Adam Carroll (P.E Lead)
Year 5 Teachers Sabina Conjamalayhall
  Thomas Pleavin (Science Lead)
Year 5/6 Teacher Ally Weston (Art & Design Lead)
Year 6 Teachers Amelia Noble (Humanities Lead)
  Cheryl Jeffers
Support Teachers Lorraine Karunaratne SENCO
  Holly Corsar (maternity leave)
  Marion Nicholson Reading Recovery, Literacy Support Yr 1/2
  Beate Mulder Spanish teacher
Learning Mentors Patricia Grant
  Julie Tivey

IT & Media Technician

Dylan Owen

Communications & Website

Emma de Sausmarez

Cycling Manager Paul Francis (Franco)
Breakfast Club Melissa Gregory  
  Gulay Bozdogan  
  Fotene Efthymiou  
Teaching Assistants Gwen Campbell  
  Rose Francis
  Darell Philip
  Maxine Nicholson
  Gulay Bozdogan
  Melissa Gregory (Assistant Cycling Instructor)
  Christine Douglas      

 

  Jacqueline Brand
  Cheryl Hamilton
 

Claudia  Lage

  Sheila Simon
  Shona Church
  Melissa McCalla
  Coujoe Ryan
  Sharen Woodward
  Lori Hutton
  Fotene Efthymiou
  Katrina Cadogan
  Luiza Popovici
  Julie Philipson
  Cerrise Jones
  Sheila Simon
  Christine Small
Teaching & Learning Associates

Laura Philipson

Lauren Saffrey

 
Midday Meal Supervisors Shipla Begum
  Gulay Bozdogan
  Fotene Efthymiou
  Donna Langford
  Jackie Murphy
  Ayfer Keskin
  Christine Douglas  
  Julie Philipson  
  Paulette Wallace  
  Larysa Muzyczka  
School Bursar Cyrilene Malcolm

Office Manager

Dana Hansle

School Business Manager Ovgum Bozdogan

Admin Assistant / Receptionist

Amma Cofie

Data Manager Laurie Mason
Administrative Assistant

Marisha John 

Premises Manager Darren Gregory (Assistant Cycling Instructor)
Assistant Schoolkeeper Yusef McIntosh
Kitchen Staff Nicole Pisani  (Chef)
  Mike Healey (Chef)
  Hodan Abdullahi
  Toyi Ajayi-Obe
  Soumia Houari
  Christina Amoanimah